A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined variable: current

Filename: snippets/menu_bar.php

Line Number: 74

Muskoka Wharf Banner

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: September 6, 2011

In order to use CondoShow's services, including project enquiry and new condo unit purchase, you must complete a registration form. Here at CondoShow we value individuals as well as their right to privacy. We strive to protect all of the personal information that is shared with us through the website and are fully committed to keep your personal information, including name, telephone number, email address etc. confidential. This Privacy Policy is to ensure that this goal is met properly. Please note that "personal information" refer to any detail that identify you, the user, as an individual.

Collection of your Personal Information

CondoShow collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home and/or work address and/or telephone number. CondoShow also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your postal code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by CondoShow. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by CondoShow for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the CondoShow website.

CondoShow encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from CondoShow so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. CondoShow is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the CondoShow.

Use of Cookies

CondoShow uses your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our web site. Your IP address is also used to gather broad, aggregated demographic information. Our site may use cookies to make sure you do not see the same ad repeatedly. We use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests, to save your password so you don't have to re-enter it each time you visit our site, and for the other purposes set out below:

We use cookies to remind us who you are and to find your account information in our database when you access a service so you do not need to log in at every visit. This helps us to provide you with service tailored to your specific needs and interests. A cookie is created when you register for a service.

We use cookies to estimate our audience size. Your browser is given a unique cookie that helps us determine whether yours is a repeat visit or a first visit.

We use cookies to determine the browser the visitor uses so the site can be designed to work properly with the most common versions of different browsers.

Security of your Personal Information

No method of safeguarding information is 100% secure. CondoShow uses a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. CondoShow secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

You can refrain from submitting the required information at your discretion, however that would likely prevent us from providing complete service with regards to new condominiums in Toronto and GTA.

CondoShow will provide our dedicated and affiliated partners with your contact information in order for them to provide value added services. Our partners are licensed professionals who are under obligation to use your information solely for the purposes of providing the value added and Condo Genius related services discussed on the site. We will never share your personal information (unless you explicitly indicate otherwise) to any third party person or company.

We will abide by and act according to Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act in Canada.

Only employees who directly work on the appropriate departments and accounts have access to the personal information submitted. All of our employees are aware of our Privacy Policy and strive to abide by it.

If you are a foreign user and/or purchaser, please note that CondoShow users are subject to Canadian laws and you are protected under the Privacy Policy. We will not share your information with anyone outside the organization without your explicit request.

This Privacy Policy applies to all pages under CondoShow.com domain including the CondoShow Blog and CondoShow Brokerage

Security

This site has reasonable security measures in place to protect against loss, misuse and interception by third parties. CondoShow assumes no liability for interception, alteration or misuse of information transmitted over the Internet.

Changes to this Statement

CondoShow will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. CondoShow encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how CondoShow is protecting your information. When such a change is made, we will update the "Last Updated" date above.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this web site, you can contact: info@condooutlet.com

~HubSpotCode~